VirtualSoaring.eu Condor Pilot Ranking List

Welcome to the VirtualSoaring.eu Condor Pilot Ranking List. Show/hide more details of Ranking List

DETAILS OF RANKING LIST

The calculations are similar to those of the ranking lists used in real-life. Every contest in the ranking list has a weight factor F. At present it is determined by the competition management. The highest value is 1 for the most challenging and realistic contests. In this ranking list we give Medlánky Cup and NorGlide the highest value (F=1). Xmas Cup get a value of 0.95, because the number of flight days is only 4 and not 8. In SummerSoaring the best 6 out of 12 flight days count. This is not realistic, because pilots can take high risks. Therefore it gets only the value 0.9.

Every pilot who participated in a contest gets a score according to his total points and to the winner's points. The formula is:
PilotScore = F * PilotsPoints/WinnersPoints * 1000

Let us look how the score of D32 is calulated in the Summer Soaring contest. D32 achieved 5415 pts, the winner gets 5998 pts, F is 0.9.
D32_Score = 0.9 * 5415 / 5998 * 1000 = 812.52

Normally pilots do not participate in all contests. N is the number of the best PilotScores which will considered for the ranking. The score in the ranking list is calculated with the following formula: PilotRankingScore = (PilotScore1 + PilotScore2 + .... + PilotScoreN) / N
PilotScore1 is the best score of the pilot, PilotScore2 the 2nd best and so on.

In the moment we consider the best 4 scores of a pilot (4 of 8 total contests), that means N = 4. For pilot D32 these are 820.78 (Xmas Cup 2014), 921.79 (Medlánky Cup 2014), 812.52 (SummerSoaring 2014) and 856.06 (NorGlide 2014). In the ranking list, these values are blue (D32_RankingScore = (820.78 + 921.79 + 812.52 + 856.06) / 4 = 852.79).

RANK PILOT NAME CN SCORE SummerSoaring 2015 (F=0,90) AlpenPokal 2015 (F=1,00) ZoborGlide 2015 (F=1,00) Xmas Cup 2014 (F=0,95) Medlánky Cup 2014 (F=1,00) SummerSoaring 2014 (F=0,90) NorGlide 2014 (F=1,00) Retro Cup 2014 (F=1,00)
1Erik PraznovskýEP998,99900,001000,001000,00950,00995,96900,001000,00
2Helmut KuenneF9965,25887,63908,76867,13926,511000,00897,751000,00934,51
3Jon Holland123902,88862,44905,73654,46885,58957,76823,17603,18
4Luboš FaitzLFM861,85477,15833,50922,17834,42857,32
5Aleksey ChernovAV7859,61930,00837,46764,35906,63747,55
6Jirí NemecekD32852,79135,92820,78921,79812,52856,06749,89
7Tomáš BrotánekTB829,37456,79790,61936,86671,10770,82569,74819,18369,08
8Martin DvorakCCC806,60939,31981,14221,30878,74427,19
9Jirí AdamADX806,58798,47766,13729,88625,25871,26790,46730,55722,34
10Josef ŠpiríkS50805,67114,80166,90862,75814,34816,90611,15728,69465,20
11Martin SemradMSE801,96916,85904,63840,49545,88127,39
12Miloš KochMK792,28746,88745,50861,65185,68815,08636,33383,74
13Rudolf KalousekR1K769,25726,06326,52322,96779,86845,59725,49684,37394,58
14Wlodzimierz KowalskiDB9731,78623,78639,11846,93817,3034,34104,03
15Jirí HolubJHO718,58364,77749,34844,77494,89503,23776,96470,57470,48
16Hans NycJN718,46128,53664,78879,85424,79904,41118,09
17Mime EricJ51686,95371,41766,59866,61495,26619,34
18Martin BaranMOV597,74761,36160,43908,35560,83131,74
19Bob FielderCKF538,70552,13305,68112,04219,41896,12233,93400,88138,75
20Slava Raduga50536,31660,13854,69630,41
21Marcin DomagalaMDC496,19307,17852,61565,68259,2929,09
22Jan SvetlikJS6488,00764,08159,42195,53377,93614,45
23Soenke NeumannSN486,49566,32896,95236,26246,45
24Norbert KissCN469,14844,4946,13127,53858,44
25Jonas AngenendtJO446,50890,19895,81
26Radek MicaRUM442,8077,28724,91383,39429,80233,11
27Witold RozakWRW439,33905,66724,46127,18
28Bivoj von MährenXX1432,08770,81957,51
29Valentin Tornavi574419,99733,36450,49496,11
30Paca84 LaurentLM1417,98484,76611,99575,18
31Erwin de BruinEDB417,8758,67732,22880,59
32Petr Sadík63412,46110,86687,13851,85
33Michel BonardelBNL407,01838,59215,64108,59465,20
34Alexander NovikovAVN406,05574,47836,10213,63
35Peter-Jan SchoonenPJS386,70827,98614,79104,03
36Mićo IvanovićIDM383,08408,21627,14496,97
37Sergio ChausovSVC381,94530,14237,87324,42435,31
38Laszlo OrsyEJE369,43614,64590,74272,34
39Uwe MelzerUWE367,76275,38712,03483,63
40Ovidiu FederERA365,34441,08780,26240,00
41Piotr RaczynskiPIT361,02356,47332,59541,23213,8077,07
42Antonín FischerAFI324,8692,45859,1446,18301,68
43Radek PilarRP9316,22834,04430,82
44Michel ValadeVAM314,57533,93357,32367,05
45Robin MartinusRAM302,26126,29264,1254,57764,0531,12
46Zbyszek TkoczZBY296,23451,32593,17140,45
47Tomasz LazorkoPSP294,1536,82605,92203,52330,35
48Antal SzűcsSIR293,34130,02850,34193,01
49Eduardo CampolinaEWC290,56838,97122,4770,22130,58
50Eman SadíkEMA285,58397,72744,62
51Dmitry AndreyevD2A278,29124,97341,05647,13
52Martin KožárMK1259,90265,95355,04418,61
53Daniel KrizanecDK9259,05254,65781,54
54Sasa MihajlovicSM1255,65566,05456,55
55Miroslav LadnákMIL255,65651,17371,43
56Libor DanhelLD248,93775,93219,78
57Kresimir HrastovecKH247,44858,93130,84
58Mariusz PacholczykMP1243,62424,41431,69118,39
59John MittellBZ219,46138,13608,58131,14
60Leszek TomasikLTO207,5794,07125,85218,27392,08
61Marcin MartynaMRM204,3790,66103,05522,64101,15
62Evgeniy Mom25197,27415,9488,12285,01
63Ladislav PrůšekLP1196,09736,2848,10
64Diego ArdissoneA8X195,63782,51
65Winfried DeppeWD191,25231,53118,23131,29283,96
66Pavel KostkanPK190,40108,84495,51157,26
67Mathias MuenchMMU189,0884,56329,97341,80
68Béla KocsisBJY186,94502,35245,40
69Henryk PiekosHPO184,0093,87451,50190,62
70Sven ThornanderM90182,93731,73
71Alain ZutterAZZ182,81343,98387,25
72Hubert BernhardtHB179,01209,7889,99416,26
73Lauri KangasVST177,06708,24
74Paulo MenezesPGM174,68597,59101,13
75Tom HolloranTWH173,77103,78344,18247,12
76Radoslav PurEZ172,39689,57
77Roberto FerrettoRF168,15672,62
78Horst JahnkeDHJ166,52666,07
79Daniel RybaDR153,73225,47389,45
80Leonardo SoaresLSL150,63602,51
81Marek Marcus30149,36142,71454,73
82T BastiaanseSHT148,60594,38
83Petr PolachSOP146,99545,6442,31
84Oldrich SlavícekO8142,66219,78226,76124,10
85Mikko NurminenMX141,98439,19128,74
86Luciano MeggettiLMX141,15564,62
87Jens MoellerDK2133,56423,65110,59
88Cristiano MoreiraCON132,96408,88122,97
89Jan PodolanA22126,14122,8045,72186,8276,39109,6985,25
90Ronald DeerenbergBVO124,60498,38
91John Verschoor76122,5222,86467,23
92Miomir IvanovicMIO119,15119,78356,82
93Michal BrabecMB119,06476,25
94Jan OorthuijsenWW118,15472,59
95Andrzej CzopCIA115,50462,00
96Zoran OkaraZO114,98459,93
97Jaroslaw Kajoch1JK113,81455,24
98Jirí EhrenbergerPJE112,79185,70119,85107,0738,53
99Marcel VanžuraMVA109,40437,59
100Golden EagleGE7106,58426,32
101René PolewkaBRA105,53422,14
102Carsten TietzSDI101,41123,70281,94
103Nikolay PavlovIW7100,39401,58
104Christof BüttnerCB98,52394,10
105Jaro PincekH795,53382,12
106Jirka KrcmarJIK93,80150,06186,7438,41
107Homa BrutOPG92,27369,08
108Daniel SchneiderNIM90,09360,37
109Rui RodriguesR183,30333,19
110Tom BouctouBIR82,05328,21
111Martin StránskýSMS81,75327,00
112Adam GorskiPL379,54318,15
113Tamas PentzPT179,32152,51164,75
114Wally DreWOD75,27171,28129,79
115Anouar Air0O773,26293,04
116Luis SautLHS68,41190,2383,43
117Jack HartJH68,39141,65131,89
118Robin ForsterDML68,09140,76131,59
119Tomas OndrisekER66,22264,88
120Fil SykoraFIL65,37163,8797,62
121Tim MadsenTKM64,44132,45125,29
122Arne-Martin GüettlerAXM60,61135,21107,24
123Marcin MayMAY59,47237,87
124hans ironHI557,99231,98
125Stefan FasanPU55,31221,25
126Pavel ŠnajdrST50,42122,4068,1111,16
127Alex MartinALX49,59198,37
128Roberto ZaniniRZ49,45197,81
129Jaroslav ValouchJV149,16196,64
130Fabra SouzaUR548,69194,77
131Marko Kauzlaric20246,99187,95
132Petri SucksdorffP146,04184,16
133Jaryk PauerY145,12180,48
134Markus Portmann1P40,4727,00134,89
135Jirí LoosJL239,98128,1331,79
136Naoki TakechiNT339,83159,34
137Timo NikkanenUTW38,08152,33
138Finn KristensenFK37,71150,85
139Sandor LaurinyeczLS37,71150,85
140Andre LautertLAU36,69146,75
141Laszlo CseriCSL36,68146,73
142Harcsa KrisztianV835,41141,65
143Boguslaw Wegierski5W34,9325,09114,64
144Tomasz ZwolinskiTZ234,8817,38122,14
145Zsolt SiketZSO34,31137,25
146Ronald DeerenbergYB34,10136,40
147Colin HayesCOH33,99135,95
148Gj PhillipsGX33,94135,77
149Szymon ChomickiSHI33,76135,05
150J AJA33,69134,74
151Egon JorgensenX533,64134,56
152MJN AviatorMJN33,50133,99
153Frank PaynterTA133,48133,92
154Butter FlyBTF33,39133,54
155Tibor HabaraTH833,16132,65
156Mike CanfieldUSA32,52130,09
157David CanalsKWI32,36129,43
158J SubiranaCAT32,30129,19
159Sticky DigitOLY31,53126,11
160Josef PatočkaS329,76119,05
161Marcus NeumannMN129,45117,82
162Zad MalckZAD29,45117,82
163Jan MerettigJAM29,25117,02
164Andy CorlierCOR29,18116,74
165Sam HotteHOT29,13116,53
166Svatopluk TomšuMH28,90115,60
167- CsabaSP-DIR28,70114,80
168Yuji Kataoka1EW28,64114,58
169Brian Camps6828,25112,99
170Jordan IlievLZ228,13112,54
171Pavel KostkanKK27,82111,27
172Grzegorz SidorHYC27,49109,95
173ramiro ricoCN424,8799,48
174A TarielTAR24,6698,66
175Rostislav BrožYA24,6398,52
176Anton LoviAL924,5898,32
177Henrik CarlsenCHC24,4297,68
178Ike EisenstadtUP24,3694,443,00
179Miloslav FišerUB23,6094,38
180Marek BaranBMA21,6986,74
181Olda KounovskýOK16,9367,70
182Andre FilipeF2A14,7558,98
183Marek NowosadMMN14,6758,67
184Gunnar AxelssonG8014,6058,41
185Luděk PokornýLP12,7951,16
186Michal NovakMHB9,0036,01
187Frank ErmeckeFAE6,0824,31
188László Flóra-NagyFNL5,8123,24
189Nigel GregsonNG5,5522,21
190jojo stratosJS4,6518,61
191Simon ANDRES864,1916,74
192Tomi SzalokyTSZ2,6810,71